2012–2015 – Postgraduate Studies (PhD Program), Russian-Armenian (Slavonic) University, specialization: Criminal Law and Criminology; Penal (Correctional) Law.
2010–2012 – Master’s Degree with Honors, Russian-Armenian (Slavonic) University, Faculty of Law, Department of Criminal Law and Criminal Procedure Law.
2006–2010 – Bachelor’s Degree with Honors, Russian-Armenian (Slavonic) University, Faculty of Law.
Operational and investigative activities, criminal procedure, criminal law.
Russian, English, Armenian.
22.01.2013 – 24.03.2014 – Assistant Judge, Court of General Jurisdiction of the Malatia-Sebastia Administrative District of Yerevan.
31.10.2014 – 02.03.2015 – Expert, Department for Examination of Legal Acts, Agency for Examination of Legal Acts of the Ministry of Justice of the Republic of Armenia (constitutional and administrative law).
02.03.2015 – 27.08.2015 – First-Class Specialist, Department for Examination of Judicial and Legal Legislation, Agency for Examination of Legal Acts of the Ministry of Justice of the Republic of Armenia.
27.08.2015 – 10.05.2017 – Leading Specialist, Department of Civil and Commercial Law, Agency for Examination of Legal Acts of the Ministry of Justice of the Republic of Armenia.
10.05.2017 – 19.08.2020 – Senior Lawyer, Department of Civil and Commercial Law, Agency for Examination of Legal Acts of the Ministry of Justice of the Republic of Armenia.
19.08.2020 – present – Head of the Monitoring and Analysis Department, Legal Department of the Staff of the President of the Republic of Armenia.
01.03.2023 – present – Officer Responsible for Anti-Corruption Programs, Staff of the President of the Republic of Armenia.
“Criminal Law” – (Bachelor’s program)
“Legal and Organizational Foundations of Operational-Investigative Activity” – (Bachelor’s program)