1986–1989 Yerevan Financial and Economic Technical College, major in State Budget, qualification: financier
1991–1996 “Galik” University of Yerevan, Law
2012 Completed six-month training courses at the Armenian-Russian Center for Independent Forensic Expertise in the field of traceology (subtype 06-02), “Traces left by objects and tools” (subtype 06-03),
“Traces of vehicles”.
Possesses methods for examining traces of objects, tools and vehicles.
In 2012, participated in a moot court competition organized by the Law School of Advocates of the Republic of Armenia, acting as the team leader of the Institute of Forensic Expertise and Psychology “AZPAT-Veteran” in Yerevan.
03.03.2013 Awarded a certificate for services in protecting the rights and legitimate interests of citizens before the European Court of Human Rights.
2013 Awarded by the Supreme Council of the International Association for Human Rights, Citizenship and Humanitarian Issues.
During the Artsakh War, provided assistance in protecting border settlements of Armenia, supported the people of Nagorno-Karabakh and volunteer units, and contributed to organizing related activities in the rear