Russian-Armenian (Slavic) University, Law program, graduated with honors, Bachelor of Laws.
2010–2012
Russian-Armenian (Slavic) University, Law program, graduated with honors, Master of Laws.
2012–2015
Postgraduate studies at Russian-Armenian (Slavic) University.
4 July 2015
Defended a PhD dissertation on the topic “Problems of the Verdict as an Act of the Administration of Justice in the Criminal Proceedings of the Republic of Armenia,” and was awarded the academic degree of Candidate of Legal Sciences.
2012–2014
Studied at the American University of Armenia and obtained a Master of Laws degree.
2019
Participant (trainee) at the Academy of Justice of the Republic of Armenia.
Current issues of the theory of evidence, improvement of pre-trial proceedings, judicial control, implementation of the adversarial principle, comparative criminal procedure law.
2012–2019
Until 2015 – Assistant to a Judge; thereafter – Senior Assistant to a Judge at the Cassation Court of the Republic of Armenia.
2013–2016
Lecturer at the Department of Criminal Procedure, Educational Complex of the Police of the Republic of Armenia.
2015 – present
Lecturer at the French University in Armenia and the Russian-Armenian (Slavic) University.
2016 – present
Scientific Secretary of Specialized Council No. 063 in Law of the Higher Attestation Commission of the Republic of Armenia at the Russian-Armenian University.
Based on the proposal submitted by Decision No. VSS-78-O-185, by Decree of the President of the Republic of Armenia dated 22 November 2019 No. NH-262-A, appointed Judge of the Court of General Jurisdiction of First Instance of Shirak Region.
Based on the proposal submitted by Decision No. VSS-66-O-148, by Decree of the President of the Republic of Armenia dated 20 October 2020, appointed Judge of the Court of General Jurisdiction of First Instance of Yerevan.
“Criminal Procedure of the Republic of Armenia” – (Bachelor’s Program)
“The Problem of Judicial Guarantees of Pre-Trial Proceedings in the Criminal Procedure of the Republic of Armenia” – (Master’s Program)